top of page

Committees and Personnel

Board of Trustees:
 

  • Linford Weaver - President

  • Larry Constable - Vice President

  • Dan Watkins - Treasurer

  • Angela Steiginga - Secretary 

  • Carolina Boutaugh

  • Keith Brubacher

  • Ryan Frisco

  • Jon Allyger

  • Corrine Iya


Spiritual Advisory Committee:

  • Jon Landis - Chair

  • Josh Good - Secretary

  • Jon Crans

  • Curtis Hoke

 

Administrative Team:
 

  • Kenneth Parris - Head of School

  • Susan Brenner - Elementary Principal

  • Lisa Gardner - Operations Manager

  • Caroline Greenly - Events and Marketing Coordinator

  • Jack Greenly - Dean of Students (High School)

  • Randy Hepler - Middle School Principal

  • Nancy Moffa - Assessment and Reporting

  • Michelle Parris - Admissions Director

  • Heather Schreier - Development Director

  • Lauren Turner - High School Principal

  • Roland Smoker - Director of Technology

  • ​Christen Wayman - Early Childhood Principal

  • Phil Yoder - Athletic Director 

  • Stephanie Yoder - School Counselor

  • Elizabeth Yos - Business Manager

Faculty:

  • Emilee Booz - Second Grade

  • Janet Caley - Elementary Resource Room​

  • Heather Colón - First Grade​

  • Gabrielle Draper - Elementary Music

  • Sean Ellis - Middle & High School Music

  • Lydia Erb - First Grade

  • Kevin Focht - High School Bible

  • Liz Garcia - Middle & High School Spanish

  • Kelly Getz - Librarian

  • Danielle Good - Middle School Bible

  • ​Jill Greenly - Fifth Grade

  • ​Eirené Groff – Middle & High School Art

  • Josie Groff - Elementary Art and Elementary Spanish

  • Jenna Heacock - Preschool

  • ​Randy Hepler - Middle School Principal

  • Bethany Hill - Middle School Science

  • Bryanna Hoover - Elementary & Middle School Physical Education/Elementary Computer

  • Kim Immersi - Middle School & High School Computer

  • Laurie Johnson - Preschool

  • Kendra Jones - Second Grade

  • Emily Lapp - High School Math

  • Jessica Luna - Middle School Social Studies

  • Amanda Martin - Middle School Math

  • Aswathi Mathew - High School Science

  • Emily Nefos - Third Grade

  • ​Katrina Myers - Staff Child Care

  • ​Pamela Nace - Administrative Assistant

  • ​Rosie Nafziger - Third Grade

  • ​Sandra Patton - Middle & High School Resourcing

  • Liz Rubendall - Middle School Language Arts

  • A